(1 Count) DUI Highest Rate
(1) count Maximum Speed Limits
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 7/30/21 at approximately 0230 hours, Officers initiated a traffic stop on Michael Wealand Jr. for a speeding violation. During the course of the stop, Wealand Jr. was ran through Standardized Field Sobriety Tests, and ultimately showed several indicators of impairment. Wealand Jr. was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI, and transported to Good Samaritan Hospital. A chemical test of blood showed Wealand's BAC to be .167%. Wealand was charged with DUI - Highest Rate and Maximum speeds. The Criminal Complaint was filed through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office on 8/17/21.
Location
100 block East Main street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2021
Reference ID
21-0003820