Bench Warrant - Theft by Deception (M3) - Retail Theft (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/20/2022 at about 1831 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block of North Railroad Street. During the stop, police recognized a passenger in the vehicle to be Kurt Painter Webber. Webber was known to police to be wanted on a Lebanon County bench warrant for failure to appear for sentencing, with the original charges being Theft by Deception and Retail Theft.
Webber was placed under arrest for the warrant and transported to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
100 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003329