Possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (F)
Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia (M)
General lighting requirements (S)
Periods for Required Lighted Lamps (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 01/10/2022 at approximately 2030 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 800 block of East Arch Street. The driver was identified as Joel Weise. Upon further investigation, Joel was found to be in possession of over a hundred THC cartridges with an intent to sell them.
On 07/25/2022 charges were filed against Joel at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia (M), General Lighting Requirements (S), and Periods for Required Lighted Lamps (S).
Location
800 Block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0000114