Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 2/12/2021 at approximately 1505 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the intersection of of North Penn and East Arch Street for a report of an intoxicated male laying on the ground. Police arrived on scene and located the man identified as Joseph Whary Jr. Whary was visibly intoxicated to the point that he could not walk on his own and showed having a BAC of .299. Whary was checked out by EMS and then transported home.
On 2/13/2021, a non traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed against Joseph Whary Jr. through MDJ Garver's office.
Location
100 North Penn Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-652