PA/CC 3929(a)(1)
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/03/2022 the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 901 E. Main St. Palmyra, Pa. 17078 for a report of retail theft. Upon arrival officers located the suspect, who was taken into custody and later charged with retail theft. The arrestee, Meda J. Whary was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
901 E. Main St.
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
22-000025