(18)3802(A)(1) DUI Gen Imp Inc of Driving Safely
(18)3802(B)DUI
(75) 1786 (f) No Insurance
4706 C5 prohibition on expenditures for emission inspection
(75) 4703 (a) Operating without Inspection
(75) 3301 (a) Failure to Keep Right
(75) 1301 (a) Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/19/2020 at approximately 2207 hours, a vehicle stop was conducted by the Palmyra Borough Police Department with a gold Toyota Camry in the area of the 600 block of S. Forge Road, Palmyra, PA 17078. During the stop, the driver, Megan Hallie Whitner, was arrested for suspicion of DUI. On 9/15/2020, charges for DUI- high amount of alcohol, DUI- general impairment, required financial responsibility, prohibitions on expenditures for emission inspection program, operation of vehicle without official certificate of inspection, driving on right side of roadway, and registration and certificate of title required, were filed against Whitner through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office in regard to this traffic stop
Location
600 BLOCK S. FORGE ROAD
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-0003597