(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
((1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/2020 at approximately 0115 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the area of the 900 block East Main Street when they noticed a vehicle that was parked in the Rite Aid parking lot. Contact was made with the vehicle and the driver was identified as Donald Paul Wiles III. Wiles was in possession of a firearm, drug paraphernalia. and marijuana. Wiles is not eligible for a carry permit and is on probation.
Donald Paul Wiles III was taken into custody and charged with Firearms Not to be Carried Without a License, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and Possession of Marijuana. He was taken to Lebanon County Booking for processing.
Location
980 East Main Street
Rite Aid
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2020
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
20-3375
Bail
15000