Bench Warrant
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/20/2021 at 1041 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Anthony Williams. Williams showed having a suspended license DUI related and a bench warrant out of Dauphin County. Williams was taken into custody and transported to Dauphin County Jail for processing.
Location
200 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-318