(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Eyes
Brown
On 12/24/20 at approximately 1400 hours Officers received a call from ASK Foods that a fight occurred during their last midnight shift. Maurrisha Williams is accused of striking a co-worker in the head with a closed fist, then running out the exit door of the factory.
Location
77 N Hetrick Ave
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20-0005634