(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
At approximately 1058 hours, on 11/12/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was out at the Dutch Motel, 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. While on scene, officers encountered Michael Cole Williams, who was known to have a Bench Warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Williams was taken into custody without incident and transferred to the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department.
Location
500 East Main Street
Room #30
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-0004951