3802 (D)(1)(i) DUI -Schedule 1 Controlled Substance
3802 D1(iii) DUI-Metabolite of a Substance
(1) 780-113 (a )(31) possession of marijuana
(75)1301 (A) Registration Required
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 8/9/2020 at 2058hrs the Palmyra Police were in the area of the 900blk East Main St. At that time a traffic stop was conducted on a vehicle for an expired registration. The driver was identified as Leslie Wilson. During the course of the stop it was determined that Wilson was under the influence of marihuana.
On 9/4/2020 charges were filed for Wilson in Magisterial District Justice Garver's office.
Location
900blk East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-3414