Harassment (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
On April 20, 2022, Palmyra Police responded to the 400 block of West Cherry Street for a reported domestic dispute. After concluding the investigation, it was determined that Joshua Winters shoved a door into the victim causing the victim to fall backwards into a freezer. A non-traffic citation was filed through District Judge Garver's office on April 22, 2022 for harassment.
Location
401 West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2022
Incident Type