Bench Warrant
Failure to Appear; Possession of Marijuana
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 07/09/2021 at approximately 1409 hours, while conducting an Aggressive Driving detail, a traffic stop was conducted on a Dodge, Durango, in the 100 Block of West Main Street. A passenger in the vehicle was identified as Randy Witherspoon. Witherspoon was found to have an active bench warrant out of Harrisburg City for failure to appear on a possession of marijuana charge Witherspoon was taken into custody and turned over to Harrisburg City Police.
Location
100 Block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
C21-0003432