(2 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
149 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 9/21/2021 at about 1817 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and noticed a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street operating with a stolen license plate. Police initiated a traffic stop on the vehicle and identified the front seat passenger as Evert Witman. Witman was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and multiple controlled substances.
On 4/4/2022, charges were filed against Evert Witman charging him with 2 counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004625