(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 05/20/2019, the Palmyra Borough Police Department received a tip that a wanted subject, Jason Allen Witman, was in Palmyra. Witman was located in the passenger seat of a black in color, Nissan Rogue, at Turkey Hill, 100 West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. After Witman was taken into custody, a search of the vehicle was performed. Numerous items of Drug Paraphernalia related to Heroin (Schedule I Controlled Substance) were located inside the vehicle. A criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office on June 1, 2020, charging Witman with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor).
Location
100 West Main Street
Turkey Hill
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2020
Reference ID
19-1450