DUI incapable of safe driving
(1) count DUI High Rate
& Careless Driving
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/12/2021, at approximately 2124 hours, Palmyra Police responded to an accident which occurred in the 300 Block of West Main Street. During the course of the investigation, it was determined that one of the involved individuals, Barry Wolfgang, was found to be under the influence of alcohol. As a result of the incident, charges for DUI-general impairment, DUI-high rate of alcohol, and Careless driving were filed against Barry Wolfgang through the Magisterial Judges office.
Location
300 block west main street
palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0003509