& 35 780-113(a)(31) Possession of small amount of marijuana(M)
(75)1301 (A) Registration Required
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 5/4/23 at 1726 hours, the Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 400 Block of East Main Street and the driver was identified as Michael Yarzinsky. During the course of the stop, it was discovered that Yarzinsky was in possession of a small amount of marijuana. Yarzinsky was charged for Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and for Registration and Certificate of Title Required through the Magisterial District Judge Garver's office on 9/8/23.
Location
400 BLOCK EAST MAIN STREET
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0002288