Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Probation Violations
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/11/2021 at about 2330 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with a suspicious vehicle in the parking lot of Sheetz 811 East Main Street. A passenger in that vehicle was identified as Michael Yinger. Yinger was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. He was also determined to be wanted by Dauphin County Probation for probation violations and failure to report. Yinger was placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport to Dauphin County Prison.
Location
811 East Main Street
Sheetz
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0005868