EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT (M2)
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 8, 2025, Western Lebanon County Regional Police observed Brandon Zearfoss at 144 West Water Street, Annville PA 17003. Zearfoss had three active warrants for failure to appear, burglary, theft, receiving stolen property and criminal trespass. Upon seeing police, Zearfoss fled on his bike and then crossed a creek on foot where he attempted to hide in the woods. Shortly thereafter, Zearfoss was located running from the area and taken into custody. Zearfoss was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking and a new charge of Evading arrest or detention on foot was filed through District Judge Ditzler's office.
Location
144 West Water Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0006282