State Parole Violation
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/22/2020 at 0132 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 800 block of South College Street. During the traffic stop, one of the passengers was identified as Amy Zerbe. Zerbe showed being wanted by State Parole for absconding. Zerbe was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport.
Location
800 block South College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-5123