(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst By Per Not Reg
(1 )780-113(A)(32) USE/POSS OF DRUG PARAPH
(75) 1501 (a) Driving without a License
4302 A1 periods for requiring lighted lamps
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/5/2020 the Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 100blk North Prince St. At that time the driver was identified as Joe Zimmerman. During the course of the stop drugs and drug paraphernalia were recovered.
On 1/11/2021, charges were filed through the MDJ Garver's office.
Location
1ST BLOCK N. PRINCE ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0004346