On 10/22/2025 at 1515 hours, the pictured vehicle and driver abandoned a dog on the side of the road in the Shadowstone Development of Palmyra. The vehicle fled the area when confronted by a resident.
If you recognize the pictured vehicle or driver, please contact the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department via crimewatch or at 717-838-8188.
Location
West Spruce Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Date
Oct 22, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-0007528
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other