Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster/Street Storage Permit
  • Camera Registry
  • Handicapped Parking Request Form
  • REQUEST FOR AUDIO/VIDEO RECORDINGS
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Transient Retail Business Application
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Animals
  • Audio/Video Recording
  • Borough Ordinances
  • Crash Docs
  • Distracted Driving
  • Fireworks Law
  • Megan's Law
  • Parking
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Prescription Drug General Information
    • Prescription Drug Items
  • Useful Links
Our Communities
  • Annville Township
  • Annville-Cleona School District
  • Palmyra Borough
  • Palmyra School District
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
Monthly Reports
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
Regional Police Department
  • General Information
  • Meeting Dates
  • Commission Agenda & Minutes
    • 2025 Agenda
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Agenda
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 AGENDAS
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
  • Commission Members
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Western Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Andrew Winters
wlcrpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Homepage
Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Logo

Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department

Chief Andrew Winters
wlcrpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Animals
    • Audio/Video Recording
    • Borough Ordinances
    • Crash Docs
    • Distracted Driving
    • Fireworks Law
    • Megan's Law
    • Parking
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
      • Prescription Drug Items
    • Useful Links
  • Our Communities
    • Annville Township
    • Palmyra Borough
    • Palmyra School District
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
    • 2022
  • Regional Police Department
    • General Information
    • Meeting Dates
    • Commission Agenda & Minutes
      • 2025 Agenda
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Agenda
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 AGENDAS
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • Commission Members

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

unidentified_male_involved_in_assault_.png
red_ford_assault_case_.png

Assault

Details Map

The unidentified subject has been identified.  Thank you to everyone who contacted this Department to assist.  The investigation is continuing.

On 01/28/2023 the Palmyra Police Department was dispatched to the 1st Block of North Railroad Street for a report of a male who was bleeding from his head. Through the investigation it was found that this male who was bleeding had been struck by an unknown male during an argument. An image of the unidentified male in a black jacket and the red vehicle that he was operating are depicted. This vehicle also had a passenger and a white in color dog with a brown spot around its left eye. The Palmyra Police Department is asking the public for information on the unknown male's identity.  

Location

1st Block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078

Date

Jan 28, 2023

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Reference ID

23-0000516

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Feb 2nd, 2023
red_ford_assault_case_.png
Submit a Tip
325 South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Western Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play