Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Personnel
  • Accreditation
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Application for Dumpster/Street Storage Permit
  • Camera Registry
  • Handicapped Parking Request Form
  • REQUEST FOR AUDIO/VIDEO RECORDINGS
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Transient Retail Business Application
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Animals
  • Audio/Video Recording
  • Borough Ordinances
  • Crash Docs
  • Distracted Driving
  • Fireworks Law
  • Megan's Law
  • Parking
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Prescription Drug General Information
    • Prescription Drug Items
  • Useful Links
Our Communities
  • Annville Township
  • Annville-Cleona School District
  • Palmyra Borough
  • Palmyra School District
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
Monthly Reports
  • 2025
  • 2024
  • 2023
  • 2022
Regional Police Department
  • General Information
  • Meeting Dates
  • Commission Agenda & Minutes
    • 2025 Agenda
    • 2025 Meeting Minutes
    • 2024 Agenda
    • 2024 Meeting Minutes
    • 2023 AGENDAS
    • 2023 Meeting Minutes
  • Commission Members
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Western Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Andrew Winters
wlcrpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lebanon County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Homepage
Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Logo

Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department

Chief Andrew Winters
wlcrpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Personnel
    • Accreditation
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Animals
    • Audio/Video Recording
    • Borough Ordinances
    • Crash Docs
    • Distracted Driving
    • Fireworks Law
    • Megan's Law
    • Parking
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
      • Prescription Drug Items
    • Useful Links
  • Our Communities
    • Annville Township
    • Palmyra Borough
    • Palmyra School District
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report
  • Monthly Reports
    • 2025
    • 2024
    • 2023
    • 2022
  • Regional Police Department
    • General Information
    • Meeting Dates
    • Commission Agenda & Minutes
      • 2025 Agenda
      • 2025 Meeting Minutes
      • 2024 Agenda
      • 2024 Meeting Minutes
      • 2023 AGENDAS
      • 2023 Meeting Minutes
    • Commission Members

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

22-34.jpg
22-34_part_2.jpg

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

Palmyra Police are attempting to identify the pictured adult female and child in regards to an incident that occurred outside of Rite Aid 980 East Main Street.  The incident occurred on 1/1/2022 at about 1200 hours.

The adult is described as a white female approximately 30 years old with brown/dirty blonde hair who was also carrying an infant.  The small child pictured is described as a white male about 5 years old with red hair.  Anyone with information is asked to contact the Palmyra Police Department at 717-838-8189.    

Location

980 East Main Street
Rite Aid
Palmyra, PA 17078

Date

Jan 1, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

22-0000034

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Jan 10th, 2022
22-34.jpg
22-34_part_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
325 South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Western Lebanon County Regional PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play