The Palmyra Borough Police are requesting help in identifying the male subject wearing the white shirt. This male is involved in passing counterfeit currency at the Palmyra Rite-Aid. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Palmyra Borough Police Department at 717-838-8188
Location
980 E. Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Date
Aug 15, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal