The Palmyra Police Department is investigating a theft that occurred on 11/1/22 between 1100 to 1300 hours. During this time frame, a light blue in color Roadmaster mountian bike was taken from the area of the 100 Block of W. Orchard Drive, Palmyra, PA 17078. If anyone has any information regarding this incident please contact the Palmyra Borough Police at 717-838-8188.
Location
100 Block West Orchard Drive
Palmyra, PA 17078
Date
Nov 1, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-0005232
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern