Photo of Alejandro-Rosa, Michael

Alejandro-Rosa, Michael

(1 Count) Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another (M1)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)

Age

30

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 11"

Weight

160 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Apr 13th, 2021
Description

On February 20, 2021 around 1425 hours, City Police were dispatched to the 1st block of South 8th Street in the City of Lebanon for a domestic altercation.  The defendant, Michael Alejandro-Rosa, allegedly made threats of violence to the victim, stating, he was going to kill her as he assaulted her.  Additionally, he grabbed the victim by the face with his hand causing a bleeding laceration to her cheek and punched the victim with a closed fist intending to cause injury.

Charges
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)

Location

1st Block of South 8th Street
Lebanon, 17042

Date Issued

Feb 22, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Assault - Other

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-52201-CR-0000031-2021

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-2-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for Lebanon City Police