Photo of Colon-Padilla, Gerson I

Colon-Padilla, Gerson I

(2) counts Delivery of Controlled Substance
(2) counts possession of controlled substance
(2) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

Age

47

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Aug 19th, 2020 | Updated Dec 17th, 2020
Description

     Authorities allege on January 18 and on January 21, 2020, Colon-Padilla delivered Fentanyl to a confidential informant while in the 300 block of N. 8th Street. Colon-Padilla was charged with two counts Delivery of Fentanyl, Two counts Possession of Fentanyl, and two counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.  Persons with information concerning Colon-Padilla’s whereabouts should contact the District Attorney’s Office utilizing the Crime Watch tip link. 

Charges

Location

300 Blk of N 8th St
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date Issued

Aug 11, 2020

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Active

Yes

Issuing Authority

52-2-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County Drug Task Force / Central Booking