Photo of Delgado-Garcia, Yolanda

Delgado-Garcia, Yolanda

1 count Aggravated Assault (F1)
1 count Aggravated Assault (F2)
1 count Terroristic Threats (M1)
1 count Recklessly Endagering Another Person (M2)

Age

31

Race

White

Gender

Female

Height

5' 5"

Weight

110 lbs

Hair

Red

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 9th, 2020 | Updated Sep 17th, 2020
Description

On August 29, 2010 police were dispatched to the 100 block of Weidman Street in Lebanon for a report of an Assault.  When police spoke to the victim it was reported that Yolanda Delgado-Garcia allegedly screamed at the victim then proceeded to grabbed her by the hair and began punching her in the face.  In addition, she allegedly displayed a pocket knife and attempted to stab her in the abdomen.  Police observed a moderate sized laceration on the left thigh of the victim along with several scrapes, cuts and abrasions on the neck, legs and arms of the victim. 

Charges

Location

100 Block Weidman Street
Lebanon, PA 17046

Date Issued

Aug 30, 2010

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CR-308-10

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-2-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the Lebanon City Police