Photo of Gillen, Paul Sheridan

Gillen, Paul Sheridan

FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS (F3)

Age

62

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 7"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Gray

Eyes

Blue

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 12th, 2020 | Updated Sep 17th, 2020
Description

Paul Gillen was convicted of a criminal offense in 2004 that required him to register as a Megan's Law Offender and fulfill any obligations as required by the statute.  In July of 2018 Gillen moved from his address on Walnut St in Lebanon City and failed to report his change of address as required.  His whereabouts are currently unknown. 

Charges

Location

Walnut
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date Issued

Oct 22, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

240-2018

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-1-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the Lebanon City Police