Photo of Gonzalez-Torres, Jose L.

Gonzalez-Torres, Jose L.

3 counts Burglary (F2)
1 count Criminal Trespass (F2)
Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)

Age

42

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 11th, 2020 | Updated Mar 16th, 2020
Description

Police allege that on 9/21/2017 Gonzalez broke in to a garage to the rear of a property in the first Blk of S 10th St and broke into a shed to the rear of a separate property in the first Blk of S 10th St and stole various tools.  Police also allege that 9/28/2017 Gonzalez broke into an office area of a business in the 200 Blk of N Lincoln Ave and stole a handgun.

Charges
3 counts Burglary (F2)
Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)

Location

Lebanon, PA 17042

Date Issued

Oct 4, 2017

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

308-2017

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-2-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the Lebanon City Police