Photo of Ortiz-Martinez, Jorge Luis

Ortiz-Martinez, Jorge Luis

1 Count - Failure to Comply with Registration of Sex Offenders

Age

38

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 1"

Weight

90 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jan 19th, 2021 | Updated Mar 24th, 2021
Description

The Defendant, Jorge Luis Ortiz-Martinez, an Out-of-State Megan's Law Sex Offender failed to register and verify his address, occupation and/or update his information with the Pennsylvania State Police as required by Pennsylvania Megan's Law.  The defendant failed to register and verify his permanent home address within three days of moving from his last verified permanent address the 200 Block of Chestnut Street in the City of Lebanon.  The whereabouts of the defendant are unknown and he is considered a Fugitive from Justice. 

Charges

Location

200 Block of Chestnut Street
Lebanon, PA 17042

Date Issued

Jan 14, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Sexual Offense - Other

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MDJ-52101-CR-0000269-2020

Issuing Authority

MDJ-52-1-01

Holding Department

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the Lebanon City Police