Photo not available for Soto, Elionetsy

Soto, Elionetsy

1 count Possession of Firearm with Manufacturer Number Altered (F2)
1 count simple assault (M)

Age

47

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Mar 13th, 2020 | Updated Mar 16th, 2020
Description

On 9/11/2014 police were dispatched to the 500 Blk of Lehman St for a domestic dispute.  Police spoke with a female victim who stated that Soto had thrown a television stand at her head causing injury.  Police located a firearm in the residence with an obliterated serial number which further investigation determined belonged to Soto, who had fled prior to police arrival and is still at large. 

No photo available. 

Charges
1 count simple assault (M)

Location

500 Block of Lehman St.
Lebanon, PA 17046

Date Issued

Sep 12, 2014

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

266-2014

Issuing Authority

Lebanon County District Attorney's Office for the Lebanon City Police