AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jose Mercado Velazquez was charged with Aggravated Assault, and Disorderly Conduct, after an incident occurred in the 400 block of Pershing Ave.
Location
400 BK Pershing Ave
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2025-66591