RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Lalita Roscoe was charged with Receiving Stolen Property, Possession of a Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, after a traffic stop occurred in the 1100 block of Quentin Rd.
Location
239 W. King St
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025-62343